Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8993,666
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1303,809
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1193,802
YaoundeCameroon 1,487924
YokoCameroon 1,550963
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4584,635
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4836,514
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1736,321
YanjiChina 12,6227,843
YichangChina 11,7667,312
YinchuanChina 11,0636,875
YiningChina 8,9255,546
YariguiesColombia 7,9624,948
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5004,661
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5604,698
YazdIran 6,4133,985
YakushimaJapan 13,4708,370
YamagataJapan 13,6558,485
YamaguchiJapan 13,3098,271
YokkaichiJapan 13,6408,476
YokohamaJapan 13,8198,587
YonagoJapan 13,3718,309
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0898,134
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,1989,444
YeMyanmar 10,8186,722
YolaNigeria 1,574978
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,9868,070
YurimaguasPeru 8,3865,211
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7214,798
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0898,134
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9914,344
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5877,200
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7767,318
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9496,804
York, PaUsa 8,2865,149
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6035,346
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7077,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -