Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8404,872
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9434,936
JuninArgentina 7,7224,799
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,2153,862
JacobinaBrazil 4,7392,945
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2132,618
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9972,484
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,5953,477
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5443,445
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7186,660
JiuquanChina 10,3836,452
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0715,637
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5664,702
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6934,781
JoensuuFinland 6,7174,174
JokioinenFinland 6,3683,957
JyvskylFinland 6,5794,088
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8094,853
JulianehbGreenland 7,0424,376
JagdalpurIndia 9,0985,653
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1157,528
JerusalemIsrael 4,7292,938
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1775,703
JosNigeria 1,207750
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1584,448
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1624,451
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,7054,788
JhelumPakistan 8,2345,116
JiwaniPakistan 7,0174,360
JuliacaPeru 7,9404,934
JakutskRussia 11,3197,034
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2693,895
JenisejskRussia 9,5925,960
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4988,388
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0908,134
JamestownSaint Helena 2,5571,589
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6822,909
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9283,063
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,8703,026
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3702,094
JubaSudan 3,6782,286
JokkmokkSweden 6,8584,262
JönköpingSweden 5,8403,629
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8353,626
JendoubaTunisia 3,4752,159
JerbaTunisia 3,2762,036
JerseyUk 4,7262,937
JaltaUkraine 5,4423,382
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4675,883
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3225,793
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6835,396
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3925,837
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4515,252
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -