Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8234,861
GhazniAfghanistan 7,7464,814
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9101,808
General PicoArgentina 8,0094,977
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,4574,634
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,1601,343
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5399,656
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9248,031
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3238,900
GrazAustria 4,7642,960
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0613,767
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1663,832
GomelBelarus 5,8813,655
GrodnoBelarus 5,7033,544
GaranhunsBrazil 4,2412,635
GoianiaBrazil 5,8493,635
GoiasBrazil 5,9053,669
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2553,266
GrajauBrazil 5,1683,211
GuairaBrazil 6,6544,135
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3282,689
GuaratingaBrazil 4,9203,058
GarouaCameroon 1,6751,041
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8114,232
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5775,951
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6817,258
Golden, BcCanada 11,1276,914
Goose, NfCanada 7,3794,585
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7745,452
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0576,871
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3994,598
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2494,505
GanzhouChina 12,2807,631
GuangzhouChina 12,2237,596
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5274,678
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7435,433
GonderEthiopia 4,3232,687
GourdonFrance 4,2392,634
GrenobleFrance 4,3342,693
GeisenheimGermany 4,8933,041
GorlitzGermany 5,1733,215
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2952,048
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7046,030
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2413,878
GoaIndia 8,2515,127
GuwahatiIndia 9,9956,211
GelaItaly 3,7372,322
GenoaItaly 4,3132,680
GhediItaly 4,4542,768
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2102,616
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1232,562
GrossetoItaly 4,1952,607
GrottaglieItaly 4,2062,614
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9872,478
GuidoniaItaly 4,1702,591
GagnoaIvory Coast 485301
GifuJapan 13,6218,464
GaoMali 1,075668
GuamMariana Islands 15,6789,743
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9526,805
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7366,671
GuaymasMexico 11,5197,158
GaluutMongolia 10,3486,430
GemertNetherlands 5,0303,126
GisborneNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,77110,422
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,10110,005
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9799,929
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,34110,154
GayaNiger 798496
GardermoenNorway 6,0433,755
GeiloNorway 6,0403,754
GdanskPoland 5,6013,480
GalatiRomania 5,1673,211
Gor’KijRussia 6,7834,215
GorznyjRussia 6,1393,815
GridinoRussia 7,1524,445
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4123,363
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5194,672
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9372,447
GijonSpain 4,1152,557
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1231,941
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1232,562
GoteborgSweden 5,7913,599
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7963,601
GothenburgSweden 5,7903,598
GunnarnSweden 6,6564,136
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4582,770
GabesTunisia 3,2522,021
GafsaTunisia 3,2602,026
GiresunTurkey 5,4863,409
GoztepeTurkey 4,8713,027
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7894,219
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6214,114
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4713,400
GajvoronUkraine 5,4963,415
GeniceskUkraine 5,6013,480
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2675,759
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8137,341
Galva, IlUsa 9,3875,833
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9516,184
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5466,553
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6095,350
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0995,033
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5837,198
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3445,185
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3926,457
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2166,349
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8526,122
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6736,011
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0786,263
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9706,817
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0055,596
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9917,451
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8196,101
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9076,778
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2095,722
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0525,625
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2675,759
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5225,296
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0635,632
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5465,932
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9675,572
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5465,310
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0176,225
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7275,423
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7225,420
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Groton, CtUsa 7,8774,895
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7577,306
GuanareVenezuela 7,4994,660
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6304,741
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6794,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -