Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5459,660
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0776,883
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0249,957
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,74410,405
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4998,388
WoomeraAustralia 14,9139,267
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7724,830
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5905,338
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2777,007
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4997,146
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6555,378
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7955,466
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8376,113
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2776,386
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3984,597
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8999,880
WajimaJapan 13,4918,383
WakamatsuJapan 13,6858,504
WakayamaJapan 13,5858,442
WakkanaiJapan 13,1658,181
WajirKenya 4,6542,892
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,7252,315
WindhoekNamibia 3,8402,386
WaihiNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,44510,219
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,51710,264
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,44110,217
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,19710,065
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,76010,415
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,30910,135
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,24010,091
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,60010,315
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,30810,134
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,66210,354
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,54110,279
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,65210,348
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8429,844
WintonNew Zealand 15,5259,647
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
WarsawPoland 5,4583,392
WroclawPoland 5,2233,245
WonsanSouth Korea 12,7057,895
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9242,438
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9142,432
WauSudan 3,2682,031
WaddingtonUk 5,1673,211
Waco, TxUsa 10,1446,304
Wake IslandUsa 16,85110,471
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2576,374
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9516,184
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8045,471
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4607,121
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Warren, OhUsa 8,6305,363
Warren, PaUsa 8,4685,262
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4875,895
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2805,145
Washington, IaUsa 9,5525,936
Washington, InUsa 9,1425,681
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4445,868
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2445,123
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9026,153
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2885,772
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8935,526
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7965,466
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7445,433
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3685,822
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2535,750
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1796,325
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8886,144
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6265,360
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2015,096
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5335,302
West Point, GaUsa 8,9875,585
West Point, NyUsa 8,0444,999
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4005,842
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0525,625
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2206,351
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0626,252
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4147,093
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1925,091
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2645,135
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7085,411
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2905,151
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3326,420
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2015,096
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1645,073
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3305,177
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7005,406
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6976,026
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6497,239
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6155,353
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2877,014
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6165,354
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4075,224
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7085,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -