Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6931,673
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1011,927
EsquelArgentina 8,8915,525
EzeizaArgentina 7,5374,684
East SaleAustralia 15,3169,517
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4938,385
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4948,386
EssendonAustralia 15,1899,439
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,6313,499
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,8194,237
EspinosaBrazil 5,1433,196
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5595,319
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8276,728
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8066,715
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8136,719
Edson, AbCanada 10,9916,830
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7907,327
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8506,121
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2586,374
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1635,694
ErlianChina 11,3367,044
El CaranoColombia 8,2855,148
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6063,484
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6584,759
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3954,595
El ArishEgypt 4,5712,841
El TorEgypt 4,4082,739
ErfurtGermany 5,0583,143
EssenGermany 5,0323,127
EsfahanIran 6,1963,850
EilatIsrael 4,5882,851
EsashiJapan 13,3628,303
EldoretKenya 4,1482,578
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3916,457
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8861,793
EeldeNetherlands 5,2133,240
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8929,876
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3635,818
EnuguNigeria 1,011628
EncarnacionParaguay 6,9534,320
EvoraPortugal 3,5982,236
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3907,699
EkimcanRussia 12,1157,529
Elat’MaRussia 6,5954,098
ElistaRussia 6,1973,851
ErbogacenRussia 10,3766,448
EssejRussia 9,8756,136
Ed DueimSudan 3,7952,358
El FasherSudan 3,0431,891
El GeneinaSudan 2,7361,700
El ObeidSudan 3,5562,210
El ShowakSudan 4,1712,592
En NahudSudan 3,3562,085
EdirneTurkey 4,7772,969
ErzincanTurkey 5,4963,416
ErzurumTurkey 5,6323,500
EskisehirTurkey 4,8783,032
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5474,068
EntebbeUganda 3,8492,392
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4823,407
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4053,359
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8425,494
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8035,470
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5564,696
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4606,500
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0186,225
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9936,831
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5235,297
Elko, NvUsa 11,4967,144
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0876,268
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2975,156
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4817,135
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0054,974
Erie, PaUsa 8,5665,323
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9166,162
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8987,393
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7556,062
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1387,543
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0986,897
Evansville, InUsa 9,1935,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -