Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4564,633
ChlefAlgeria 3,2942,047
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3922,108
CeresArgentina 7,6094,728
ChamicalArgentina 8,0184,982
ChepesArgentina 8,0825,022
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7315,426
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3264,552
CórdobaArgentina 7,8694,890
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8694,890
CorrientesArgentina 7,2184,486
CairnsAustralia 16,29310,124
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6579,730
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8667,995
CedunaAustralia 14,6009,072
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9709,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6539,727
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6559,728
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0869,996
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,29510,126
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3668,927
ChittagongBangladesh 10,0756,261
CharnocksBarbados 6,3683,957
CotonouBenin 442275
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,2913,288
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4973,416
CabroboBrazil 4,5132,804
CaceresBrazil 6,6704,145
CaetiteBrazil 5,0813,157
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1062,552
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5324,059
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,4794,026
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,7963,602
Campos SalesBrazil 4,5652,836
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8072,987
CaparaoBrazil 5,3413,319
CapinopolisBrazil 5,9683,708
CaratingaBrazil 5,3273,310
CaravelasBrazil 4,9473,074
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,2143,240
CarolinaBrazil 5,3223,307
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,3003,915
CataguasesBrazil 5,4643,395
CatalaoBrazil 5,7893,598
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0253,744
CaxiasBrazil 4,8092,989
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,6344,123
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9972,484
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,5233,432
ChapecoBrazil 6,6514,133
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4233,991
CipoBrazil 4,5392,821
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,5423,444
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4043,358
CordeiroBrazil 5,4713,400
CorrentinaBrazil 5,2683,273
CorumbaBrazil 6,7604,201
CoximBrazil 6,4684,019
CrateusBrazil 4,5332,817
CuiabaBrazil 6,4944,035
CuritibaBrazil 6,2683,895
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9466,802
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8406,114
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7157,280
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0304,990
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3215,171
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1825,084
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4806,512
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9277,411
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1914,469
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2385,119
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5884,715
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3024,538
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3044,539
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4974,659
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2975,777
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5855,335
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6174,733
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5125,911
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3866,454
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4615,258
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5826,576
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6985,405
Comox, BcCanada 11,7057,274
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1756,323
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9375,554
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7426,675
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1256,913
ChicoChile 9,0655,633
ChillanChile 8,7435,433
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8365,491
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2895,151
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1335,675
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6185,356
ChangchunChina 12,2807,631
ChangduChina 10,4486,492
ChangshaChina 11,9927,452
ChengduChina 11,0966,895
ChongqingChina 11,3667,063
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8134,855
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5562,831
CamagueyCuba 8,3235,172
CasablancaCuba 8,7725,451
ChebCzech Republic 4,9943,103
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5873,472
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4874,652
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5724,705
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5094,666
CanarEcuador 8,6455,372
CairoEgypt 4,3172,683
CaenFrance 4,7232,935
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4742,780
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6183,491
CocobeachGabon 1,395867
CologneGermany 4,9843,097
ChiosGreece 4,4912,791
CorfuGreece 4,2432,637
ConakryGuinea 1,360845
CatacamasHonduras 9,2105,723
CholutecaHonduras 9,3575,815
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9545,564
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0226,228
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0226,228
ChahbaharIran 6,9014,288
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2693,274
ClonesIreland 5,3043,296
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3143,302
CorkIreland 5,0643,147
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0583,143
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7712,344
CameriItaly 4,4282,752
CampobassoItaly 4,1952,607
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8622,400
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7702,343
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8072,366
Cape MeleItaly 4,2492,640
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0682,528
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8122,369
CerviaItaly 4,3842,725
CiampinoItaly 4,1462,576
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3362,694
Cisa PassItaly 4,3452,700
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1442,575
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6202,871
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7402,324
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0492,516
ChibaJapan 13,8388,599
ChichibuJapan 13,7408,538
ChichijimaJapan 14,6019,073
ChoshiJapan 13,8788,624
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9253,061
ChilekaMalawi 4,7352,942
ChitedzeMalawi 4,5182,808
ChitipaMalawi 4,2722,655
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0426,862
ComitanMexico 9,8546,123
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,67510,362
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3257,038
ChoirMongolia 10,9496,804
CasablancaMorocco 3,0501,896
ChindeMozambique 5,0333,128
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3576,436
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6259,710
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8849,871
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8879,873
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,15010,036
CondegaNicaragua 9,2765,764
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,3706,444
ChejuNorth Korea 12,9588,052
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,8037,956
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9218,029
ChhorPakistan 7,8214,860
ChitralPakistan 8,0805,021
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,7534,196
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9234,302
CajamarcaPeru 8,6645,384
ChachapoyasPeru 8,5815,332
ChiclayoPeru 8,8055,472
ChimbotePeru 8,7035,408
CuzcoPeru 8,0835,023
CzestochowaPoland 5,2643,271
CoimbraPortugal 3,7842,352
CalafatRomania 4,7822,971
CeahlauRomania 5,1943,227
ClujRomania 5,0613,145
ConstantaRomania 5,0993,168
CraiovaRomania 4,8563,018
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6485,995
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7135,414
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7936,707
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6067,212
Cape UelenRussia 11,8557,367
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8697,997
CaraRussia 11,1106,904
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6564,757
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3317,041
ChitaRussia 11,0676,877
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0736,881
CokurdahRussia 11,1196,910
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4547,117
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9993,107
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,5117,774
CaceresSpain 3,6732,282
CadizSpain 3,3502,082
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5962,235
CordobaSpain 3,4772,161
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9825,581
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,2476,989
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3177,032
Chiang MaiThailand 10,8696,754
Chiang RaiThailand 10,9406,798
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,1836,949
ChumphonThailand 11,0416,861
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6452,886
CorumTurkey 5,2243,246
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4064,602
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5854,713
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9713,089
CernovcyUkraine 5,3073,298
ChernigovUkraine 5,8183,615
CarrascoUruguay 7,3334,557
ColoniaUruguay 7,4574,634
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9454,316
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3435,806
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1925,091
Camden, ScUsa 8,6155,353
Canton, NyUsa 8,1775,082
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9356,174
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1225,047
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6824,773
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3885,834
Casper, WyUsa 10,6906,643
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7327,290
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3425,184
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4375,243
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6125,973
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5155,291
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5245,297
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6745,390
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6105,350
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3985,219
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6395,990
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9985,592
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9624,947
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5135,290
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4276,479
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6076,592
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1925,712
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2045,719
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0147,466
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7135,415
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6006,587
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9405,555
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9275,547
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7925,463
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8026,091
Clark, SdUsa 9,9796,201
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5365,925
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1515,687
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5856,577
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7035,408
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3775,827
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9128,024
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9645,570
College Park, MdUsa 8,2725,141
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6606,625
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5935,961
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6265,360
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0465,621
Columbus, InUsa 9,0555,627
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8596,126
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7875,460
Conception, MoUsa 9,8166,100
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0476,244
Conway, ArUsa 9,6165,976
Conway, ScUsa 8,4315,239
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1515,065
Corning, ArUsa 9,5165,913
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0054,975
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0676,256
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2465,124
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8787,381
Covington, LaUsa 9,4725,886
Covington, TnUsa 9,4265,857
Crete, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6866,641
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1924,469
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1924,469
CaracasVenezuela 7,1784,461
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8264,242
CoroVenezuela 7,4794,648
ChipataZambia 4,3962,731
ChomaZambia 4,0982,546
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7912,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -