Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4994,660
TiranaAlbania 4,3922,729
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9411,206
TebessaAlgeria 3,3422,077
TimimounAlgeria 2,5131,562
TindoufAlgeria 2,4291,510
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0361,886
TrelewArgentina 8,4565,255
TucumanArgentina 7,7894,840
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0359,343
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0359,343
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,0179,953
TibooburraAustralia 15,4479,599
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,32510,144
TshaneBotswana 4,2622,649
TaguatingaBrazil 5,3923,351
TarauacaBrazil 7,8454,875
TauaBrazil 4,5332,817
TefeBrazil 7,0934,408
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1633,208
TeresinaBrazil 4,7592,957
TiriosBrazil 6,0423,755
TorresBrazil 6,5204,051
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1053,172
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,2663,894
TriunfoBrazil 4,3632,711
TucuruiBrazil 5,4653,396
TuriacuBrazil 4,9513,076
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3805,829
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6317,227
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4447,111
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0196,226
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4636,502
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7796,077
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6975,404
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5125,289
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5315,301
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3675,199
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2925,774
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1574,447
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8655,509
TaiyuanChina 11,6237,223
TaoyuanChina 12,8978,014
TengchongChina 10,6966,646
TønderDenmark 5,4423,382
TylstrupDenmark 5,7013,543
TystofteDenmark 5,5183,429
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6254,738
TahrirEgypt 4,2892,665
TantaEgypt 4,3222,686
TallinEstonia 6,2653,893
TartuEstonia 6,2173,863
TampereFinland 6,4384,001
TurkuFinland 6,3063,919
ToulonFrance 4,1122,555
ToulouseFrance 4,1142,556
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9329,900
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,11710,015
TchibanGabon 1,7591,093
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0043,731
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8473,012
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4812,785
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1972,608
TimehriGuyana 6,2543,886
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3565,814
TelaHonduras 9,3675,821
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6455,372
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6455,372
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3418,291
TabrizIran 5,9373,689
TeheranIran 6,2623,891
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7092,927
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1952,607
TarvisioItaly 4,6572,894
TermoliItaly 4,2512,642
TorinoItaly 4,3552,706
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3722,717
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7492,330
TrevicoItaly 4,1662,589
TrevisoItaly 4,5282,814
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5772,844
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3582,708
TabouIvory Coast 688427
TadotsuJapan 13,4768,374
TakadaJapan 13,6038,453
TakamatsuJapan 13,4968,387
TakayamaJapan 13,6038,453
TanegashimaJapan 13,4778,375
TatenoJapan 13,8068,579
TateyamaJapan 13,8678,617
TokushimaJapan 13,5518,421
TokyoJapan 13,8098,581
TomakomaiJapan 13,3858,318
TottoriJapan 13,4348,348
ToyamaJapan 13,5608,426
ToyookaJapan 13,4738,372
TsuJapan 13,6508,482
TsurugaJapan 13,5548,423
TsuyamaJapan 13,4458,355
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6624,761
TripoliLebanon 4,9163,055
TobrukLibya 3,8492,392
TripoliLibya 3,2642,028
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8683,647
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2393,877
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3263,931
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9523,699
ThyoloMalawi 4,7832,972
TawauMalaysia 13,1888,195
TessalitMali 1,525948
TimbuktuMali 1,128701
TombMali 1,122697
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,6931,052
TacubayaMexico 10,5486,555
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3646,440
TarialanMongolia 10,4066,466
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1586,312
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4266,479
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8036,713
TangierMorocco 3,2562,023
TarfayaMorocco 2,6471,645
TazaMorocco 3,0681,906
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6346,608
TaungooMyanmar 10,6076,591
ThandweMyanmar 10,3946,459
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,87011,104
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,63610,338
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5659,672
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,17810,053
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,45310,224
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,56610,295
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5909,688
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,57610,300
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,38110,180
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7849,809
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0029,944
TahouaNiger 1,178732
TillaberyNiger 896557
TaejonNorth Korea 12,8657,994
TromsoNorway 7,1564,447
TrondheimNorway 6,3793,964
ThumraitOman 6,1453,819
TacnaPeru 8,0184,982
TarapotoPeru 8,4245,235
TrujilloPeru 8,7485,436
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7828,564
TorunPoland 5,4673,397
TimisoaraRomania 4,8673,024
TambovRussia 6,4283,994
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5474,690
TaraRussia 8,5335,303
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8335,489
TermezRussia 7,6954,782
TernejRussia 12,9168,026
TobolskRussia 8,2005,096
TomskRussia 9,1725,699
Tot’MaRussia 6,9884,342
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7514,817
TuapseRussia 5,7283,559
TuraRussia 9,8996,151
TurukhanskRussia 9,3085,784
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8132,991
TortosaSpain 3,7982,360
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1155,664
TokerSudan 4,4512,766
TartousSyria 4,9473,074
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9258,032
TaboraTanzania 4,0412,511
TakThailand 10,9236,787
TrangThailand 11,1366,920
TabligboTogo 343213
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9933,103
TunisTunisia 3,5582,211
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5564,074
TireeUk 5,5553,452
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3713,337
TernopilUkraine 5,3993,355
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,1174,422
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9465,559
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8837,384
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0815,643
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9325,550
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7705,450
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3055,161
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8174,858
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9006,152
Temple, TxUsa 10,1656,317
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2745,763
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8125,476
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6245,980
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8655,509
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2316,979
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8836,142
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2555,130
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6456,615
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0565,006
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3957,081
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9496,182
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2255,733
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4675,883
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9244,924
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6014,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -