Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6284,740
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3784,585
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9434,936
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0975,653
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4744,645
RosarioArgentina 7,6374,746
RichmondAustralia 15,8919,875
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,50310,255
RecifeBrazil 4,0432,512
RemansoBrazil 4,8413,008
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,5624,699
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5923,475
Rio NegroBrazil 6,3513,946
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,0653,769
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8946,769
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5805,953
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3416,426
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3456,428
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3865,832
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0304,990
RuoqiangChina 9,5185,914
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1215,047
RandersDenmark 5,6243,495
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6744,769
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5064,665
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,1107,525
RumipambaEcuador 8,5855,335
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5752,843
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4632,774
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3982,733
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6183,491
RostockGermany 5,4193,367
RhodesGreece 4,4692,777
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7334,184
ReykhólarIceland 6,7264,179
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5864,093
RamsarIran 6,2493,883
RashtIran 6,1773,839
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0873,161
RadicofaniItaly 4,2312,629
Resia PassItaly 4,6012,859
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3732,718
RivoltoItaly 4,5872,850
Rolle PassItaly 4,5852,849
RomeItaly 4,1572,584
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1332,569
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5842,849
RumoiJapan 13,2828,254
RigaLatvia 6,0113,736
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8393,629
RodriguesMauritius 7,6924,780
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2046,341
RabatMorocco 3,0851,917
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,6126,595
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6062,241
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,14910,035
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9079,885
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,51710,264
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6189,705
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,54910,283
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,54810,283
RivasNicaragua 9,2355,739
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,7444,812
RebolyRussia 6,8564,261
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9763,713
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5103,424
RagaSudan 3,0131,872
RashadSudan 3,6262,253
RenkSudan 3,8122,369
RumbekSudan 3,4552,147
RanongThailand 10,9886,828
Roi EtThailand 11,4147,093
RizeTurkey 5,6453,508
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3604,573
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3873,348
RomnyUkraine 5,8693,647
RovnoUkraine 5,5123,425
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4394,001
RochaUruguay 7,1784,461
Racine, WiUsa 9,1905,711
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4175,230
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4046,465
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4066,466
Reading, PaUsa 8,1985,094
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0267,473
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8346,733
Redding, CaUsa 12,0137,465
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8677,374
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8667,373
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1335,675
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2965,155
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2965,155
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5285,299
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5625,942
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3685,200
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8546,124
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3015,780
Rockville, InUsa 9,1375,678
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7886,082
Rome, GaUsa 8,9845,583
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7646,067
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9407,420
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7846,701
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1925,091
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4775,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -