Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8304,866
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4844,651
KhostAfghanistan 7,8864,901
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8284,864
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0725,637
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5318,408
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6942,917
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0683,770
KandiBenin 699435
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3757,068
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7785,455
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7815,456
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3447,049
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6355,988
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9686,816
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2706,382
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0274,988
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1135,041
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4805,269
KashiChina 8,4695,263
KunmingChina 11,1136,906
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2581,403
KhargaEgypt 3,9982,484
KosseirEgypt 4,3672,714
KajaaniFinland 6,8094,231
KuopioFinland 6,6814,152
KuusamoFinland 7,0034,352
KarlsruheGermany 4,7952,980
KasselGermany 5,0613,145
KonstanzGermany 4,6692,901
KalamataGreece 4,1362,570
KerkiraGreece 4,2432,637
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1312,567
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6534,756
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2294,492
KankanGuinea 940584
KindiaGuinea 1,293804
KissidougouGuinea 981610
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8949,877
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3207,656
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3217,656
KeszthelyHungary 4,8012,984
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4814,028
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7156,037
KotaIndia 8,4305,239
KozhikodeIndia 8,4925,277
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9788,686
KermanIran 6,6254,117
KermanshahIran 5,8553,638
Khoram AbadIran 5,9203,679
KilkennyIreland 5,1283,187
KingstonJamaica 8,2155,105
KagoshimaJapan 13,3938,322
KanazawaJapan 13,5298,407
KaruizawaJapan 13,6788,500
KatsuuraJapan 13,8868,629
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7548,547
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2528,235
KobeJapan 13,5578,425
KochiJapan 13,5078,393
KofuJapan 13,7288,530
KumagayaJapan 13,7498,544
KumamotoJapan 13,3328,285
KumejimaJapan 13,3518,296
KureJapan 13,3898,320
KushiroJapan 13,5108,395
KutchanJapan 13,3178,276
KyotoJapan 13,5748,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0055,596
KitaleKenya 4,1092,553
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7533,575
KufraLibya 3,2912,045
KaunasLithuania 5,8153,614
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8073,609
KybartaiLithuania 5,7563,577
KarongaMalawi 4,3452,700
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4497,115
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9558,050
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4167,094
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5507,177
KuantanMalaysia 11,5897,202
KuchingMalaysia 12,4077,710
KayesMali 1,375854
KeniebaMali 1,256781
KidalMali 1,341834
KitaMali 1,114692
KoutiaMali 759472
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,93011,142
KisinevMoldova 5,3433,320
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6217,221
KhatgalMongolia 10,2546,372
KhovdMongolia 9,6876,020
KhujirtMongolia 10,5376,548
KhutagMongolia 10,4606,500
KenitraMorocco 3,1101,932
KalewaMyanmar 10,3126,408
KathaMyanmar 10,5006,525
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9846,826
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2966,398
KengtungMyanmar 10,8866,765
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4046,465
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,2652,650
KathmanduNepal 9,3645,819
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,85111,093
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,48710,245
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,18210,056
KarioiNew Zealand 16,36210,168
KawerauNew Zealand 16,52110,266
KopuaNew Zealand 16,30110,129
KanoNigeria 1,260783
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8988,015
KarasjokNorway 7,2494,504
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1753,837
KristiansandNorway 5,7803,592
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3173,925
KhasabOman 6,4804,027
KarachiPakistan 7,5364,683
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,5524,693
KhanpurPakistan 7,9244,924
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5224,674
KororPalau 14,9009,259
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1423,195
KlodzkoPoland 5,1473,198
KoszalinPoland 5,5163,428
KrakowPoland 5,2173,242
KalakanRussia 11,1216,911
KaliningradRussia 5,6933,538
KamenskoeRussia 12,2487,611
KandalaksaRussia 7,1944,470
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6274,739
KazanRussia 7,0344,371
KemRussia 7,0694,393
KerchRussia 5,6443,507
KhabarovskRussia 12,5697,810
KirenskRussia 10,5146,533
KirovRussia 7,2214,488
KljuciRussia 12,8247,969
KolpasevRussia 9,0545,626
KorfRussia 12,4797,754
KostromaRussia 6,7414,189
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4486,493
KotlasRussia 7,2434,501
KrasnodarRussia 5,7923,599
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4964,658
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5534,694
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6666,007
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7445,433
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9744,334
KurganRussia 7,9584,945
KurskRussia 6,0833,780
KyraRussia 11,0866,889
KigaliRwanda 3,6522,269
KoldaSenegal 1,6171,005
KabalaSierra Leone 1,141709
KosiceSlovakia 5,1403,194
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8573,018
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7417,917
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0305,611
KadugliSudan 3,4722,157
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8512,393
KassalaSudan 4,2522,642
KhartoumSudan 3,8482,391
KostiSudan 3,8172,372
KalmarSweden 5,7713,586
KaresuandoSweden 7,0904,406
KarlstadSweden 5,9993,728
KristianstadSweden 5,6573,515
KamishliSyria 5,4843,408
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0176,846
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4157,094
Khon KaenThailand 11,3147,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1686,940
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2707,003
KairouanTunisia 3,4332,134
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1843,221
KarsTurkey 5,8073,609
KastamonuTurkey 5,2003,232
KayseriTurkey 5,1463,197
KonyaTurkey 4,8873,037
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1204,425
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2214,487
KinlossUk 5,6663,521
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9493,697
KievUkraine 5,6983,541
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7723,587
KirovogradUkraine 5,6303,499
KlepininoUkraine 5,5273,435
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7153,551
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5083,423
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6473,509
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0125,600
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0786,884
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8056,093
Keene, NhUsa 7,9094,915
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8815,519
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5596,561
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7055,409
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5456,553
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4107,711
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1406,301
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3435,184
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8907,388
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8865,522
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3827,694
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6907,265
KabompoZambia 3,6352,259
KabweZambia 4,0662,527
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,0662,527
KafirondaZambia 3,9242,438
KaomaZambia 3,7682,341
KasamaZambia 4,0852,538
KasempaZambia 3,7762,346
KawambwaZambia 3,8632,401
KaroiZimbabwe 4,3172,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -