Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6511,647
In SalahAlgeria 2,3221,443
InnsbruckAustria 4,6742,905
IbiriteBrazil 5,5123,425
IguatuBrazil 4,4292,752
IlheusBrazil 4,7732,966
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2733,277
IndaialBrazil 6,3423,941
IpameriBrazil 5,7893,597
IraiBrazil 6,7094,169
IreceBrazil 4,8853,035
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7972,981
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4033,979
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1593,827
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,2883,286
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3813,344
ItapevaBrazil 6,1573,826
ItirucuBrazil 4,7872,975
ItuacuBrazil 4,9413,070
IvinhemaBrazil 6,5464,068
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3716,445
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5875,336
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8806,761
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2205,108
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5315,923
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0765,018
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,1067,523
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2695,760
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5644,700
IzobambaEcuador 8,5725,326
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4132,742
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5645,943
IoanninaGreece 4,2972,670
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8084,852
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2374,497
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,4315,239
IranshahrIran 6,9334,308
IstranaItaly 4,5292,815
IidaJapan 13,6878,505
IizukaJapan 13,2828,253
IrakoJapan 13,6988,512
IriomotejimaJapan 13,1618,178
IrozakiJapan 13,8258,591
IshigakijimaJapan 13,2028,204
IshinomakiJapan 13,7018,514
IwamizawaJapan 13,3508,296
IzuharaJapan 13,1408,165
IrbidJordan 4,8172,993
IfraneMorocco 3,0011,865
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4979,630
IlorinNigeria 709441
InchonNorth Korea 12,7447,920
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9824,960
IslamabadPakistan 8,1805,083
IquitosPeru 8,0434,998
IloiloPhilippines 13,5368,411
IasiRomania 5,2873,285
IcaRussia 12,7767,939
IlirnejRussia 11,7487,301
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3417,669
IrkutskRussia 10,4816,513
Ivdel’Russia 7,8664,888
IbizaSpain 3,5892,230
IspartaTurkey 4,7342,942
IstanbulTurkey 4,8723,027
IzmirTurkey 4,5602,833
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,2943,289
IzmailUkraine 5,2023,233
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Independence, KsUsa 9,9476,181
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0855,024
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0765,640
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7196,039
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5805,953
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7155,415
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6385,989
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1935,713
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2665,137
IsokaZambia 4,2282,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -