Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1004,412
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7182,932
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1303,809
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0133,115
ZhengzhouChina 11,8267,349
ZhijiangChina 11,7237,285
ZagrebCroatia 4,6642,899
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6822,909
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1292,566
ZahedanIran 6,9844,340
ZanjanIran 6,0583,765
ZacatecasMexico 10,8316,731
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3257,037
ZinderNiger 1,399869
ZhobPakistan 7,8244,862
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,5858,442
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5858,442
ZamoscPoland 5,4023,357
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2673,273
ZigalovoRussia 10,4516,494
ZiganskRussia 10,7566,684
ZyryankaRussia 11,6537,241
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8862,415
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6242,873
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7522,953
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0783,155
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7303,561
ZitomirUkraine 5,5983,479
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,6703,524
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7383,565
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4057,087
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6015,966
ZambeziZambia 3,5382,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -