Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1894,467
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8891,795
HuamboAngola 2,8961,799
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9889,313
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9739,304
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0169,953
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4582,770
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5957,205
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2864,528
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2904,530
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5525,314
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3774,584
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6216,600
Hope, BcCanada 11,5097,152
HaikouChina 11,9987,456
HailarChina 11,6067,212
HamiChina 9,9156,161
HetanChina 8,8085,473
HavanaCuba 8,7785,455
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4194,610
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3614,574
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6754,769
HelwanEgypt 4,2982,671
HurguadaEgypt 4,3632,711
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1643,831
HelsinkiFinland 6,3383,938
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3623,953
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4379,593
HamburgGermany 5,3213,307
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3213,307
HannoverGermany 5,1903,225
HelgolandGermany 5,3463,322
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7222,935
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1952,607
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7524,817
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8839,870
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9659,921
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4944,035
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,7345,428
HaifaIsrael 4,7622,959
HaboroJapan 13,2528,235
HachijojimaJapan 13,9968,697
HachinoheJapan 13,5508,420
HagiJapan 13,2908,259
HakodateJapan 13,4038,329
HamadaJapan 13,3108,271
HamamatsuJapan 13,7338,534
HikoneJapan 13,5938,447
HimejiJapan 13,5088,394
HiradoJapan 13,2088,208
HirooJapan 13,5098,395
HiroshimaJapan 13,3728,309
HitaJapan 13,3208,277
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3718,309
HunLibya 3,0971,925
HomboriMali 958595
HomalinMyanmar 10,3466,429
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,7706,693
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9979,941
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8669,859
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5239,646
HororataNew Zealand 15,8729,863
HyderabadPakistan 7,6834,775
HuanucoPeru 8,4655,260
HelPoland 5,6293,498
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5727,812
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3245,173
HatangaRussia 9,7756,074
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0975,032
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,5601,591
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1153,178
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9453,073
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,96411,163
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6437,857
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6247,844
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1305,673
HalaibSudan 4,4462,763
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1652,588
HudeibaSudan 4,0382,509
HaparandaSweden 6,8684,268
HarnosandSweden 6,4163,987
HamaSyria 5,0283,125
HassakahSyria 5,4193,367
Hua HinThailand 11,0876,890
HakkariTurkey 5,7113,549
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2313,251
HersonUkraine 5,5063,421
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4493,386
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1546,310
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9264,926
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2755,142
Hart, MiUsa 9,0425,619
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9484,939
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8475,498
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4146,472
Hays, KsUsa 10,1726,321
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1497,550
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Helena, MtUsa 10,9856,826
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3475,187
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7075,411
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8766,758
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4365,863
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0865,646
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0576,249
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1165,044
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9645,570
Holly, CoUsa 10,4496,493
Homer, AkUsa 12,1737,565
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1925,712
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1955,714
Horton, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4146,472
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5335,303
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9375,553
Houma, LaUsa 9,5555,937
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9946,210
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7575,442
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1435,681
Huron, SdUsa 10,0076,219
HanoiVietnam 11,5277,163
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8417,358
HarareZimbabwe 4,5182,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -