Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2992,671
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9754,956
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7654,825
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0675,013
ViennaAustria 4,9203,057
VitebskBelarus 6,0903,784
VassourasBrazil 5,6073,484
VicosaBrazil 5,4423,382
VitoriaBrazil 5,1923,226
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9553,079
VarnaBulgaria 4,9793,094
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4275,237
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6267,225
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7286,666
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6556,621
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6727,253
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7077,275
ValdiviaChile 8,9485,560
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8495,499
VallenarChile 8,3325,177
ValparaisoChile 8,5425,308
VanguardiaColombia 7,9714,953
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,6824,774
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7263,558
VestervigDenmark 5,6333,500
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5164,670
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6494,753
VilsandiEstonia 6,0863,782
VaasaFinland 6,5434,066
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4804,027
VeravalIndia 7,8724,892
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,2435,744
ValentiaIreland 5,0913,163
VeniceItaly 4,5182,807
VeronaItaly 4,4652,775
VicenzaItaly 4,5012,797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1612,586
ViterboItaly 4,1932,606
VolterraItaly 4,2572,645
VientianeLaos 11,2596,997
VarenaLithuania 5,7813,592
VilniusLithuania 5,8363,627
VeracruzMexico 10,2366,361
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9963,105
VaernesNorway 6,3903,971
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1953,850
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4494,629
VillarricaParaguay 6,9314,307
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0333,128
VanavaraRussia 10,1126,284
VasileviciRussia 5,8183,615
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1983,852
VerhojanskRussia 11,0316,855
ViljujskRussia 10,8736,757
VitimRussia 10,6856,640
Vize IslandRussia 9,0435,619
VladivostokRussia 12,7647,932
VolgogradRussia 6,3563,950
VologdaRussia 6,8184,237
VoronezRussia 6,2373,876
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,3727,067
VytegraRussia 6,8094,231
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4564,012
ValenciaSpain 3,6462,265
ValladolidSpain 3,8972,422
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0102,492
VisbySweden 5,9233,680
VanTurkey 5,7223,556
ValleyUk 5,1813,220
VinnitsaUkraine 5,5073,422
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0927,514
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8767,380
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2226,352
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7807,320
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9336,172
Vevay, InUsa 8,9755,577
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5425,929
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1626,315
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4425,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -