Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,9744,955
FarahAfghanistan 7,1534,445
FormosaArgentina 7,1164,422
ForrestAustralia 14,1478,791
FrancistownBotswana 4,4422,760
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,6172,248
FloraniaBrazil 4,1602,585
FlorestaBrazil 4,4382,758
FlorianoBrazil 4,8333,003
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3243,930
FormosaBrazil 5,6113,487
FortalezaBrazil 4,2692,653
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,7534,196
FrancaBrazil 5,8533,637
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0496,245
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4676,504
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5546,558
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0616,873
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8876,765
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8346,732
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4636,502
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1066,901
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7486,679
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5574,696
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5454,689
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2205,108
FayaChad 2,5771,601
FamagustaCyprus 4,8092,989
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4893,411
FarafraEgypt 3,8572,397
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9221,195
FichtelbergGermany 5,0453,135
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9193,057
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4252,750
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2834,526
FaranahGuinea 1,072666
FalconaraItaly 4,3552,706
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3092,678
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2202,622
FonniItaly 3,8682,403
FrontoneItaly 4,3252,687
FrosinoneItaly 4,1532,581
FukauraJapan 13,4458,355
FukueJapan 13,1898,196
FukuiJapan 13,5388,412
FukuokaJapan 13,2608,240
FukushimaJapan 13,7008,513
FukuyamaJapan 13,4288,344
FushikiJapan 13,5448,417
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,3715,202
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1643,831
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3263,931
FunchalMadeira 3,2882,043
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5404,064
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0461,893
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1443,818
FaroPortugal 3,4312,132
FerganaRussia 8,1165,044
FreetownSierra Leone 1,296805
FalunSweden 6,1643,831
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0373,130
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5553,452
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5897,201
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5525,936
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6806,016
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8556,124
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7894,840
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5905,959
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4095,847
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0666,255
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5315,923
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7846,080
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4345,241
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7125,414
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6605,381
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2887,015
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8525,501
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3617,060
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8615,506
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2385,741
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6446,615
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6936,023
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5476,554
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6965,404
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8456,117
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8266,106
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9825,582
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8524,879
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9715,575
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6736,011
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5465,310
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2715,139
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9827,446
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9626,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -