Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2844,527
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1903,847
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2573,888
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3892,727
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3865,833
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9314,928
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3777,070
QuinteroChile 8,5715,326
QingdaoChina 12,3257,659
QiqiharChina 11,9797,444
QuitoEcuador 8,5625,320
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6559,728
QuettaPakistan 7,5684,703
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9015,531
Quang TriVietnam 11,7667,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -