Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,4484,628
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6764,770
MilianaAlgeria 3,3132,059
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,8701,783
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0767,504
Malarg EArgentina 8,4955,279
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6405,369
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,6184,734
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7454,813
MendozaArgentina 8,3385,182
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3315,177
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,2464,502
Mackay MoAustralia 16,49210,249
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4248,963
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,399
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3308,283
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1899,438
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1899,439
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1979,444
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8909,253
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5509,663
MuharraqBahrain 5,9323,686
MinskBelarus 5,8703,647
MogilevBelarus 5,9733,712
MaunBotswana 4,0382,509
MacapaBrazil 5,5353,440
MacauBrazil 4,1052,551
MaceioBrazil 4,1942,606
MachadoBrazil 5,7703,585
ManausBrazil 6,5764,086
MarabaBrazil 5,4453,384
MaringaBrazil 6,4113,984
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9053,669
Monte AzulBrazil 5,1423,195
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5892,852
MonteiroBrazil 4,2552,644
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,3283,311
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2882,665
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,8162,993
MamfeCameroon 1,208751
MarouaCameroon 1,7911,113
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0705,636
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2725,141
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7856,702
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3127,029
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7706,693
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6587,244
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4144,607
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7404,810
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0625,010
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0875,026
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4086,468
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6625,382
Morden, MbCanada 9,9106,158
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5145,291
MoundouChad 1,9581,217
MatecanaColombia 8,1975,094
MoroniComoros 5,3653,334
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1223,183
MarstalDenmark 5,4603,393
Melville HallDominica 6,5684,081
MichesDominican Republic 7,3984,597
MocaDominican Republic 7,5534,694
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6194,735
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6724,767
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4774,646
MilagroEcuador 8,7115,413
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0562,521
MinyaEgypt 4,1482,578
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,194742
MassawaEritrea 4,5782,845
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1793,839
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2073,857
MarseilleFrance 4,1372,571
MontpellierFrance 4,1352,570
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8143,613
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7129,142
MakokouGabon 1,7441,084
MayumbaGabon 1,7661,097
MitzicGabon 1,599994
MkamboGabon 1,8361,141
MoandaGabon 1,8891,174
MouilaGabon 1,6951,053
MagdeburgGermany 5,1913,225
MunichGermany 4,7992,982
MünsterGermany 5,1023,171
MethoniGreece 4,0982,546
MilosGreece 4,2552,644
MitiliniGreece 4,5732,842
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5732,841
MacentaGuinea 894555
MamouGuinea 1,222759
Midway IslandHawaii 16,10410,007
MiskolcHungary 5,0623,145
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3795,207
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7965,466
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,1315,053
MusulipatnamIndia 9,0295,611
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0018,700
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0559,355
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0946,894
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,8229,832
MashhadIran 7,0014,351
Malin HeadIreland 5,4343,377
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1742,594
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1752,594
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,9042,426
MilanItaly 4,4332,755
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4402,759
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1612,585
ManIvory Coast 657408
MaebashiJapan 13,7098,519
MaizuruJapan 13,5148,398
MakurazakiJapan 13,3898,320
MatsueJapan 13,3508,296
MatsumotoJapan 13,6468,480
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4308,346
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,7708,557
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,6699,737
MishimaJapan 13,7938,571
MitoJapan 13,8048,578
MiyakejimaJapan 13,9068,641
MiyakoJapan 13,6468,480
MiyakojimaJapan 13,2858,255
MiyakonojoJapan 13,4268,343
MiyazakiJapan 13,4408,352
MombetsuJapan 13,3418,290
MoriokaJapan 13,5948,448
MuroranJapan 13,3778,312
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5748,435
MutsuJapan 13,4728,372
Ma’AnJordan 4,6902,915
MafraqJordan 4,8413,008
MombasaKenya 4,7272,937
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,2305,114
MaseruLesotho 5,0723,152
MonroviaLiberia 968602
MisratahLibya 3,3282,068
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8373,627
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7143,551
MananjaryMadagascar 6,2723,898
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8483,634
MakhangaMalawi 4,7972,981
MangochiMalawi 4,6962,918
MwmosaMalawi 4,8142,991
MzimbaMalawi 4,4102,740
MzuzuMalawi 4,4282,751
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5057,150
MersingMalaysia 11,6777,256
MiriMalaysia 12,7617,930
MaleMaldives 8,3145,166
MenakaMali 1,099683
MoptiMali 909565
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,29511,368
MazatlanMexico 11,2066,964
MeridaMexico 9,5405,928
Mexico CityMexico 10,5486,555
MonterreyMexico 10,5486,555
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7506,680
MaantyMongolia 10,8656,752
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8316,731
MatadMongolia 11,4427,110
MurenMongolia 10,2766,385
MarrakechMorocco 2,8481,770
MeknesMorocco 3,0481,894
MideltMorocco 2,9061,806
MaputoMozambique 5,1743,215
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2453,259
MandalayMyanmar 10,5156,534
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5086,530
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,9456,801
MindatMyanmar 10,3066,404
MonywaMyanmar 10,4156,472
MyeikMyanmar 10,9456,801
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5846,577
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9613,083
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,60010,315
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6759,741
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,43710,214
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0529,975
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,15110,036
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8229,832
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8809,868
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2815,767
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2635,756
MagariaNiger 1,345836
Maine SoroaNiger 1,6541,028
MaradiNiger 1,211752
MaiduguriNigeria 1,7091,062
MakurdiNigeria 1,124698
MinnaNigeria 951591
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,8758,000
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7414,189
MajisOman 6,4924,034
MasirahOman 6,6794,150
Muscat  Oman 6,6484,131
MultanPakistan 8,0044,974
MurreePakistan 8,2085,100
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,40710,195
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1754,459
MoyobambaPeru 8,4815,270
MactanPhilippines 13,6998,513
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2578,238
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9912,480
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0551,277
MagadanRussia 12,2537,614
MahackalaRussia 6,2573,888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1545,067
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1555,068
MarkovoRussia 12,0487,487
MinusinskRussia 9,6225,979
MogocaRussia 11,3627,061
MoscowRussia 6,4574,012
MurmanskRussia 7,3684,579
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8202,995
MatamSenegal 1,6111,001
MogadishuSomalia 5,2293,249
MadridSpain 3,7582,335
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7522,332
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7302,318
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3442,078
MelillaSpain 3,1791,975
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4562,148
MalakalSudan 3,6722,282
MbabaneSwaziland 5,0973,167
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4932,792
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,7566,684
Mae SariangThailand 10,7736,694
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,8636,750
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,5147,155
MalatyaTurkey 5,3183,305
MersinTurkey 4,9643,085
MuglaTurkey 4,5472,826
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1913,226
ManstonUk 4,9703,088
MeloUruguay 7,0554,384
MercedesUruguay 7,4234,613
MontevideoUruguay 7,3494,567
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8625,507
Madison, FlUsa 8,8065,472
Madison, InUsa 8,9695,573
Madison, NeUsa 9,9516,184
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3145,788
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1745,701
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4125,849
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2945,776
Marion, InUsa 9,0495,623
Marion, NcUsa 8,7075,411
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1575,690
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8646,130
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3645,198
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9607,432
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6985,405
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4727,129
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2805,767
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0475,622
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0696,257
Medford, WiUsa 9,3805,829
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0576,249
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4345,863
Mena, ArUsa 9,7976,088
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3425,805
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0756,260
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5735,949
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5635,321
Midland, TxUsa 10,6016,588
Milan, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8706,133
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5436,552
Milford, DeUsa 8,1065,037
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8015,469
Millen, GaUsa 8,7035,408
Millport, OhUsa 8,6305,363
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8254,862
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1995,716
Minden, NeUsa 10,1346,297
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6085,971
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3045,782
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1226,911
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3085,784
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4245,856
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4685,884
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5805,332
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1225,668
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9606,811
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1165,044
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2525,128
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7075,411
Moro, OrUsa 11,6977,268
Morris, MnUsa 9,8096,095
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6195,356
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8005,469
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5115,910
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9625,569
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8764,894
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1025,656
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0645,633
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9106,158
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1894,467
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7084,790
MaracayVenezuela 7,2634,514
MaturinVenezuela 6,7774,211
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6254,738
MeridaVenezuela 7,6614,761
MagoyeZambia 4,0882,540
MansaZambia 3,9092,429
MbalaZambia 4,0402,510
MfuweZambia 4,3192,684
MisamfuZambia 4,0902,542
MonguZambia 3,6612,275
MpikaZambia 4,1992,609
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,3992,734
Mt MakuluZambia 4,1162,558
MumbwaZambia 3,9912,480
MwinilungaZambia 3,5372,198
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,6342,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -