Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2171,999
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0111,250
OranArgentina 7,5754,707
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0398,102
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9319,278
OstendeBelgium 4,9683,087
ObidosBrazil 6,0603,766
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 627389
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2345,117
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2335,116
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9605,568
OdenseDenmark 5,5163,428
OtavaloEcuador 8,5325,302
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,43311,455
OuluFinland 6,8114,232
OroomiehIran 5,8183,615
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9582,459
OdienneIvory Coast 726451
ObihiroJapan 13,4538,360
OfunatoJapan 13,6778,499
OitaJapan 13,3788,313
OkayamaJapan 13,4648,366
OkinoerabuJapan 13,4648,366
OmaezakiJapan 13,7798,563
OmuJapan 13,3018,265
OnahamaJapan 13,7898,569
OsakaJapan 13,5808,439
OshimaJapan 13,8508,606
OtaruJapan 13,3098,271
OwaseJapan 13,6728,496
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7491,708
OujoaMorocco 3,1211,940
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,04311,212
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7329,776
OphirNew Zealand 15,6629,732
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,52610,269
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5169,642
OcotalNicaragua 9,2815,767
OrlandNorway 6,4003,977
OsloNorway 6,0093,734
OhotskRussia 12,0357,479
OkhotskRussia 12,0357,479
OlekminskRussia 11,0216,849
OlenekRussia 10,2596,375
OmskRussia 8,4415,246
OnegaRussia 7,0974,410
OrenburgRussia 7,1764,459
OymyakonRussia 11,6867,262
OviedoSpain 4,0952,545
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4143,985
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8093,610
OdessaUkraine 5,3913,350
OvrucUkraine 5,6923,537
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9075,535
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0336,235
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4515,251
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3107,028
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1875,709
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1775,082
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1156,286
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8306,109
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7516,060
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7277,287
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8726,135
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8816,140
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1425,681
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6495,375
Orono, MeUsa 7,7124,792
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2455,745
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2785,144
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3015,780
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8306,109
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1625,693
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8965,528
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7976,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -