Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7064,789
BustAfghanistan 7,3454,564
BatnaAlgeria 3,3282,068
BecharAlgeria 2,7571,713
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4042,115
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6051,619
BiskraAlgeria 3,2121,996
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5331,574
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1215,668
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0435,620
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0615,631
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3835,209
ByrdAntarctica 11,2646,999
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0164,981
BarilocheArgentina 8,8285,486
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,5224,674
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7499,787
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,49510,250
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,582
BrestBelarus 5,5523,450
BrusselsBelgium 4,9333,065
Belize CityBelize 9,4355,863
BeninBenin 442275
BohiconBenin 408253
BermudaBermuda 7,0884,405
BageBrazil 6,9944,346
BambuiBrazil 5,6903,536
BarbacenaBrazil 5,5523,450
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4632,773
BarcelosBrazil 6,8574,261
BarraBrazil 5,0073,112
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,0333,127
BarreirasBrazil 5,2373,254
BelémBrazil 5,2803,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,4973,416
BelterraBrazil 6,0123,736
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,0293,125
Bom JesusBrazil 6,5424,065
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,1253,185
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6813,530
BrevesBrazil 5,5053,421
BurgasBulgaria 4,8973,043
BurundiBurundi 3,6092,242
BatouriCameroon 1,7841,109
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9354,931
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5107,152
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5505,934
Banff, AbCanada 11,0416,861
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5125,290
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0354,372
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9036,775
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7136,036
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3635,197
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0296,232
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2026,340
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1655,074
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0633,768
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0026,215
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2411,393
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7101,684
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0405,618
BeijingChina 11,8237,347
BarranquillaColombia 8,0384,995
Benito SalasColombia 8,1705,077
BogotáColombia 8,0244,986
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0213,120
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0471,893
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6071,620
BaniDominican Republic 7,5334,681
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6144,731
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4594,635
BahariyaEgypt 4,0062,490
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2332,630
BiarritzFrance 4,0862,539
BordeauxFrance 4,2392,634
BrestFrance 4,6482,888
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,59410,312
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,59410,312
BitamGabon 1,539956
BanjulGambia 1,8021,120
BerlinGermany 5,2663,272
BrockenGermany 5,1373,192
BokeGuinea 1,526948
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,6371,017
BudapestHungary 4,9393,069
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9393,069
BangaloreIndia 8,6745,390
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3355,179
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4835,893
BikanerIndia 8,1775,082
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1718,184
BabolsarIran 6,4113,984
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5094,045
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1693,834
Bandar LengehIran 6,3453,943
BirjandIran 6,8874,280
BushehrIran 6,0143,737
BaghdadIraq 5,5593,454
BasraIraq 5,7783,591
BelmulletIreland 5,3373,316
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1873,223
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2382,633
BergamoItaly 4,4662,775
BolognaItaly 4,3872,726
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5892,852
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0512,518
BrindisiItaly 4,2452,638
BondoukouIvory Coast 198123
BouakeIvory Coast 399248
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4465,248
BeirutLebanon 4,8563,017
BenghaziLibya 3,6182,248
BirzaiLithuania 5,9693,709
BitolaMacedonia 4,4442,762
BlantyreMalawi 4,7352,942
BvumbweMalawi 4,7572,956
BintuluMalaysia 12,6777,877
BamakoMali 963598
Bko-SMali 950590
BougounMali 832517
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3181,440
BaitagMongolia 9,7056,031
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8686,132
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7096,655
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3017,022
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2767,007
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4036,465
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1726,943
BulganMongolia 10,5376,548
BhamawMyanmar 10,5856,577
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5789,680
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,27710,115
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0055,596
BilmaNiger 2,0591,279
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,087675
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6574,758
BergenNorway 5,9983,727
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9963,726
BjornoyaNorway 7,6554,757
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8414,251
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6214,114
BadinPakistan 7,7294,803
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1785,082
BalakotPakistan 8,2075,100
BarkhanPakistan 7,8374,870
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5755,328
BascoPhilippines 13,1518,172
BialystokPoland 5,6253,496
BejaPortugal 3,5372,198
BragancaPortugal 3,9342,445
BistritaRomania 5,1373,192
BucharestRomania 4,9853,098
BajkitRussia 9,7686,070
BarabinskRussia 8,7565,441
BarnaulRussia 9,0855,646
BerezovoRussia 8,2135,103
BiserRussia 7,6924,780
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0167,467
BogdarinRussia 10,9716,817
BogucanyRussia 9,8956,149
BomnakRussia 11,7957,329
BorRussia 9,4375,864
BorzjaRussia 11,3447,049
BratskRussia 10,1996,338
BelgradeSerbia 4,7432,947
BoSierra Leone 1,130702
BontheSierra Leone 1,206750
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9373,068
BerberaSomalia 5,1403,194
BusanSouth Korea 13,0668,119
BadajozSpain 3,6152,247
BarcelonaSpain 3,8622,400
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9682,466
BabanusaSudan 3,2692,032
BaselSwitzerland 4,6242,873
BernSwitzerland 4,5542,830
BangkokThailand 11,1316,917
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,1336,918
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9016,774
BizerteTunisia 3,5862,228
BalikesirTurkey 4,6972,919
BursaTurkey 4,8122,990
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2534,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3983,354
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3463,322
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3483,323
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0913,164
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9003,045
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9063,048
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9847,447
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2515,127
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1496,928
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1506,929
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4445,868
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5875,958
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6305,363
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8114,854
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2496,369
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5415,929
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1107,525
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3157,652
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9264,926
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4827,135
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6027,210
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0015,593
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7606,686
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2225,109
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1475,684
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8457,361
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1556,310
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5675,324
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6405,369
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6097,214
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9965,590
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9664,950
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3196,412
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4157,093
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3075,783
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0775,019
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8204,860
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2765,764
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0635,632
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4875,895
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0916,270
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9744,955
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5445,931
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7435,433
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3915,214
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3215,792
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2166,349
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4625,880
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2596,375
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6596,002
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5537,179
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5575,317
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7955,465
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4525,252
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6796,015
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6195,356
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4805,891
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0254,987
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6247,223
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6984,784
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9404,312
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4474,627
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,4452,762
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,4542,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -