Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3581,466
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3682,093
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3722,095
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4822,164
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,5164,670
AzulArgentina 7,7364,807
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8749,243
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9059,262
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7809,185
AmberleyAustralia 16,44610,220
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0593,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1623,829
AimoresBrazil 5,2113,238
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5992,858
AltamiraBrazil 5,7243,557
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3943,973
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,6993,542
ApodiBrazil 4,2462,639
AracajuBrazil 4,3862,726
AracuaiBrazil 5,1643,209
AragarcasBrazil 6,1143,799
AraxaBrazil 5,7583,578
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2782,659
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9316,793
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8595,505
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2425,743
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4495,871
AbecheChad 2,5791,603
AntofagastaChile 8,1845,086
AricaChile 8,0334,992
AltaiChina 9,4325,861
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4555,254
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4065,224
AraucaColombia 7,6244,738
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5864,714
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4414,624
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5824,712
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2602,647
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3922,729
AswanEgypt 4,1412,573
AsyutEgypt 4,1182,559
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6435,992
AsmaraEritrea 4,5162,806
AssabEritrea 4,8993,044
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4552,769
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0462,514
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3229,521
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5245,918
AccraGhana 201125
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6742,904
AthensGreece 4,3122,680
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2932,667
AasiaatGreenland 7,8334,868
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1184,423
AputiteqGreenland 7,1674,454
AkureyriIceland 6,6814,152
AgraIndia 8,6445,371
AhmedabadIndia 8,1065,037
AkolaIndia 8,5655,323
AllahabadIndia 9,0205,605
AmritsarIndia 8,3375,181
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4458,976
AbadanIran 5,8153,613
ArakIran 6,0743,774
AlbengaItaly 4,2572,646
AlgheroItaly 3,8972,422
AmendolaItaly 4,2332,631
AnconaItaly 4,3602,710
ArezzoItaly 4,2922,667
AbidjanIvory Coast 305190
AdiakeIvory Coast 245152
AbashiriJapan 13,4178,338
AburatsuJapan 13,4618,365
AikawaJapan 13,5358,411
AjiroJapan 13,8108,582
AkitaJapan 13,5278,406
AkuneJapan 13,3378,288
AomoriJapan 13,4828,378
AsahikawaJapan 13,3388,288
AsosanJapan 13,3568,300
AmmanJordan 4,7992,982
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5695,325
AinaziLatvia 6,1133,799
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9383,690
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1993,852
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0813,779
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0123,736
AtarMauritania 1,9701,224
AgalegaMauritius 6,7184,175
AcapulcoMexico 10,6536,620
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1926,334
AltaiMongolia 10,0646,254
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5566,560
AgadirMorocco 2,7601,715
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0853,160
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6439,721
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,13810,028
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,51810,265
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9139,888
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,64410,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2065,721
AgadezNiger 1,544959
AsuncionParaguay 7,0204,363
ArequipaPeru 8,1095,039
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1958,200
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1818,812
AradRomania 4,9063,049
AjanRussia 12,0937,514
AldanRussia 11,3637,061
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6904,157
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7815,457
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7307,911
AnadyrRussia 12,0647,497
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2264,491
ArmavirRussia 5,9183,677
AstrakhanRussia 6,4524,010
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,68211,609
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1302,566
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5852,228
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5212,188
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3512,082
Abu HamedSudan 4,0292,504
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9692,467
AqiqSudan 4,4932,792
ArbaatSudan 4,4072,739
AromaSudan 4,2322,630
AtbaraSudan 4,0452,513
Abu KamalSyria 5,3303,312
AleppoSyria 5,1233,183
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3397,046
AtakpameTogo 315196
AdanaTurkey 5,0253,122
AfyonTurkey 4,8032,984
AnkaraTurkey 5,0443,134
AntalyaTurkey 4,6862,912
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9144,296
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6123,487
AberporthUk 5,0583,143
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0873,161
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4333,376
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5673,459
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2923,910
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2733,898
ArtigasUruguay 7,1534,445
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3525,811
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0036,216
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7877,325
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3596,437
Ada, MnUsa 9,8696,133
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8815,519
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7075,411
Akron, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7956,708
Albany, GaUsa 8,8975,529
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0515,003
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Albion, NeUsa 10,0336,235
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9266,789
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4685,884
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9976,212
Algona, IaUsa 9,6936,023
Alice, TxUsa 10,2816,388
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1605,071
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4216,476
Alma, MiUsa 8,9635,570
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8495,499
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7746,695
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4856,516
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9754,956
Amite, LaUsa 9,5235,918
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9867,448
Anderson, InUsa 9,0525,625
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7985,467
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3865,211
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8815,519
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7487,300
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0065,596
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7205,419
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7575,441
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4175,852
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8367,355
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8336,110
Athens, GaUsa 8,8295,486
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9315,550
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0735,017
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3758,311
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9006,152
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7045,409
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9706,817
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2125,724
Austin, TxUsa 10,2126,346
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5554,695
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1685,075
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4414,624
AdenYemen 5,1463,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -