Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5454,688
ShkoderAlbania 4,4512,766
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4632,152
SaltaArgentina 7,7464,814
San AntonioArgentina 8,3385,181
San LuisArgentina 8,1335,054
San RafaelArgentina 8,3605,195
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0895,027
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7394,809
SarmientoArgentina 8,8415,494
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8939,876
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9029,881
SalzburgAustria 4,7742,966
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1483,820
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2153,862
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2343,874
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6852,912
SaveBenin 472293
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2864,528
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5692,839
SalvadorBrazil 4,6312,878
Santa MariaBrazil 6,8764,273
SantaremBrazil 5,9813,716
SantosBrazil 5,9273,683
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,9683,708
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7833,594
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3292,690
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,4774,025
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,9264,304
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,7113,549
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8503,014
Sao MateusBrazil 5,0563,142
São PauloBrazil 5,9303,685
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9103,673
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6374,746
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6792,908
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6092,864
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,5023,419
SobralBrazil 4,4552,768
SoureBrazil 5,2753,278
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,1423,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,0484,380
SurubimBrazil 4,1152,557
SadovoBulgaria 4,7252,936
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5862,850
SofiaBulgaria 4,6872,913
SiemreapCambodia 11,4897,139
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9924,345
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7916,706
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4824,649
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8965,528
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4316,482
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9245,546
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8264,863
Scott, SkCanada 10,5636,564
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6484,753
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2814,524
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9284,927
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9406,798
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4565,876
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8156,721
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0604,387
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3614,574
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5556,559
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5636,564
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0754,396
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8661,781
SalCape Verde 2,5741,600
SantiagoChile 8,5235,296
SewellChile 8,5155,291
ShanghaiChina 12,6487,859
ShantouChina 12,5287,785
ShenyangChina 12,2757,628
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7785,455
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9764,957
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0605,630
SibenikCroatia 4,4562,769
SplitCroatia 4,4542,768
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5933,476
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5673,459
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5304,679
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4244,613
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4344,619
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5414,686
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4274,615
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4944,657
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5934,718
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6244,738
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3584,572
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4574,634
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5724,705
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6404,748
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4864,652
San GabrielEcuador 8,4785,268
SalloumEgypt 3,9172,434
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7822,350
SohagEgypt 4,1542,582
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4682,777
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5735,949
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3985,218
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0724,394
StrasbourgFrance 4,7332,941
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5653,458
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7963,602
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8083,609
SchleswigGermany 5,4093,361
StuttgartGermany 4,7852,973
SamosGreece 4,4882,789
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4382,758
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1372,571
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6514,755
SiguiriGuinea 982610
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5165,914
SzegedHungary 4,8633,022
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8313,002
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6994,163
SagarIndia 8,7285,423
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3425,184
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7899,811
SemnanIran 6,4404,002
ShahroudIran 6,5984,100
ShirazIran 6,1973,851
ShannonIreland 5,1563,204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2232,625
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2592,647
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1842,600
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3062,676
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9132,432
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0492,516
SigonellaItaly 3,7992,361
SassandraIvory Coast 533332
SagaJapan 13,2738,248
SaigoJapan 13,3218,278
SakaiJapan 13,3568,300
SakataJapan 13,5738,434
SapporoJapan 13,3378,288
SaseboJapan 13,2348,224
SendaiJapan 13,6898,506
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5198,401
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2818,253
ShinjoJapan 13,6148,460
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6808,501
ShirakawaJapan 13,7318,533
ShizuokaJapan 13,7678,555
SumotoJapan 13,5588,425
SuttsuJapan 13,2958,262
SuwaJapan 13,6708,495
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2525,749
SavannakhetLaos 11,5067,150
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8983,665
SiluteLithuania 5,7813,593
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5402,821
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1693,833
SalimaMalawi 4,5972,856
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1758,187
SibuMalaysia 12,5597,804
SanMali 816507
SegouMali 895556
SikassoMali 683424
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2074,479
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1786,325
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6646,627
SainshandMongolia 11,1466,926
SafiMorocco 2,9511,834
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6741,662
SittweMyanmar 10,2166,348
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8343,625
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0144,980
SaiqOman 6,5754,086
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1493,821
SurOman 6,7574,199
SialkotPakistan 8,3085,163
SibbiPakistan 7,6584,759
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0354,372
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4645,259
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8748,622
SandomierzPoland 5,3453,322
SniezkaPoland 5,1513,201
SuwalkiPoland 5,7143,551
SzczecinPoland 5,3943,352
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4492,143
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1252,563
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0764,397
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9484,318
Satu MareRomania 5,1233,183
SibiuRomania 4,9973,105
SulinaRomania 5,2353,253
SadrinskRussia 7,8714,891
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4994,039
SalekhardRussia 8,3745,203
SaratovRussia 6,6154,111
SejmcanRussia 11,9647,435
SelagoncyRussia 10,4386,486
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5068,393
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5847,198
SmolenskRussia 6,1243,805
SociRussia 5,7433,569
SortovalaRussia 6,6674,143
SuntarRussia 10,7956,708
SurgutRussia 8,5595,319
SverdlovskRussia 7,7234,799
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4514,630
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7704,207
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,161721
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4654,017
SingaporeSingapore 11,7097,276
SliacSlovakia 5,0553,141
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7657,932
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4297,724
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8272,378
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0692,529
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0952,545
SevilleSpain 3,4412,138
SennarSudan 3,9252,439
ShambatSudan 3,8482,391
ShendiSudan 3,9652,464
StenseleSweden 6,6534,134
StockholmSweden 6,0863,782
StorlienSweden 6,3883,970
SundsvallSweden 6,3973,975
SantisSwitzerland 4,6262,875
SongeaTanzania 4,5482,826
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4397,108
SongkhlaThailand 11,2506,991
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0736,881
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0606,873
SurinThailand 11,4217,097
Sansanne-MangoTogo 465289
SokodeTogo 394245
SfaxTunisia 3,3582,087
SousseTunisia 3,4682,155
SamsunTurkey 5,3643,333
SiirtTurkey 5,5853,471
SivasTurkey 5,3183,305
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1464,441
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8252,999
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7413,567
SarataUkraine 5,2983,292
SarnyUkraine 5,5943,476
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4543,389
SumyUkraine 5,9383,690
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3933,973
SaltoUruguay 7,3294,554
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0467,486
Safford, AzUsa 11,2857,013
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9354,931
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7175,417
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4365,863
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6806,016
Salem, InUsa 9,0555,627
Salem, OrUsa 11,8427,359
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1956,956
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4566,497
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2996,400
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9317,414
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1587,555
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0754,397
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1667,560
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5685,945
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1257,534
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1247,534
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7075,411
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9165,540
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6335,365
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3636,440
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4906,519
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0555,627
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6567,243
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6627,247
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9616,190
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5617,184
Selma, AlUsa 9,1805,705
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9614,947
Seymour, InUsa 9,0555,627
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9715,575
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6746,633
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8176,100
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8956,149
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9046,154
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0745,638
Southport, NcUsa 8,3385,182
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3815,830
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6235,359
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7046,030
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3317,041
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4955,900
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3655,820
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7156,037
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8387,978
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6666,007
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4345,863
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2415,743
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0444,999
State College, PaUsa 8,3655,198
State University, MsUsa 9,3605,816
State University, NmUsa 11,0426,862
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4535,253
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7906,705
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5625,942
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0557,491
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7966,087
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9104,916
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7976,088
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5385,305
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5787,195
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6596,002
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8856,143
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2435,122
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7004,785
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8064,851
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2534,507
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5864,093
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4641,531
SocotraYemen 6,1073,795
SenangaZambia 3,7322,319
SerenjeZambia 4,1552,582
SeshekeZambia 3,9152,433
SolweziZambia 3,7402,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -