Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9912,480
LuandaAngola 2,3871,484
LuenaAngola 3,1461,955
La PlataArgentina 7,4934,656
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6664,764
La RiojaArgentina 8,0314,990
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9104,916
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2435,744
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2744,520
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0689,363
LavertonAustralia 15,1719,427
LearmonthAustralia 12,9318,035
LongreachAustralia 15,9249,896
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9259,896
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,60210,316
Low HeadAustralia 15,0799,370
LinzAustria 4,8513,015
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9423,692
LerwickUk 5,9403,691
La PazBolivia 7,7624,824
LavrasBrazil 5,6633,519
LencoisBrazil 4,8913,040
LinharesBrazil 5,1163,179
LondrinaBrazil 6,3393,939
LomBulgaria 4,7832,972
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2506,370
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9465,559
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Langara, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1655,695
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9216,786
London, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6575,379
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9536,185
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7701,721
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4525,252
LanzhouChina 10,9386,797
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9016,153
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6694,765
LimonCosta Rica 8,9445,558
LarnacaCyprus 4,7702,964
LimassolCyprus 4,7142,929
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8112,368
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2041,991
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5523,450
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3924,594
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4634,637
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5994,722
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6575,380
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6965,404
LuxorEgypt 4,2042,613
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6205,978
Laucala BayFiji 18,74411,648
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5274,056
Le MansFrance 4,5862,850
LilleFrance 4,8953,042
LyonFrance 4,3832,724
LambarnGabon 1,552964
LastourvilleGabon 1,7971,117
LibrevilleGabon 1,407874
LeipzigGermany 5,1333,190
LindenbergGermany 5,2593,268
LamiaGreece 4,3142,681
LarissaGreece 4,3762,719
LemnosGreece 4,5462,825
LimnosGreece 4,5592,833
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5934,097
LabeGuinea 1,281796
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0069,946
La CeibaHonduras 9,3025,780
La MesaHonduras 9,4185,853
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5945,340
LudhianaIndia 8,4375,243
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5142,184
LatinaItaly 4,1302,566
LatronicoItaly 4,1052,551
LecceItaly 4,2142,619
LodwarKenya 4,1442,575
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1736,943
LiepajaLatvia 5,8773,652
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8313,623
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8262,999
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4542,768
LabuanMalaysia 12,8818,004
LuqaMalta 3,6312,256
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5334,060
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5597,183
LashioMyanmar 10,6656,627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,23110,086
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8689,860
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,16310,044
LagosNigeria 545339
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0913,785
LillehammerNorway 6,1283,808
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2865,149
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9264,304
LimaPeru 8,6045,346
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5868,443
LisbonPortugal 3,6382,261
LeninbadRussia 7,9444,937
LevsiRussia 8,1035,035
LungiSierra Leone 1,296805
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6392,883
LanzaroteSpain 2,7751,724
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9742,470
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5002,796
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4852,787
LatakiaSyria 4,9753,092
LampangThailand 10,9346,795
LoeiThailand 11,1826,949
Lop BuriThailand 11,1196,909
LomeTogo 321199
LeemingUk 5,2913,288
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9423,692
London, EnglandUk 4,9773,093
London-GatwickUk 4,9483,075
LynehamUk 4,9803,095
L’VovUkraine 5,3513,325
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4773,403
LozovajaUkraine 5,8823,655
LubnyUkraine 5,7883,597
LuckUkraine 5,4963,415
LuganskUkraine 6,0283,746
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4635,880
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4685,884
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6696,008
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7886,082
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8095,474
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0875,025
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0766,883
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7586,063
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2446,366
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4285,859
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8716,755
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9086,157
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6736,632
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4316,482
Larned, KsUsa 10,1916,333
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5356,547
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6317,227
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2785,144
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8306,109
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8294,865
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8546,124
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6706,009
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7446,055
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0875,647
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7075,411
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1625,693
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5725,326
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3517,054
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7694,828
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7446,055
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4835,272
Libby, MtUsa 11,1636,937
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9506,183
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3645,198
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9626,190
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6405,990
Llano, TxUsa 10,3226,414
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9747,441
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9727,440
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9907,451
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9426,799
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3475,187
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0355,614
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3605,816
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1266,292
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2005,096
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5306,543
Luling, TxUsa 10,2186,349
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5366,547
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4605,257
LivingstoneZambia 4,0622,524
LundaziZambia 4,3892,727
LusakaZambia 4,1262,564
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,1192,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -