Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,55611,531
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3236,415
ParanaArgentina 7,5614,698
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,1754,458
PehuajoArgentina 7,8634,886
PergaminoArgentina 7,6634,762
PigeArgentina 7,9814,960
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8534,880
PosadasArgentina 6,9624,326
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3504,567
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4295,238
Punta IndioArgentina 7,4634,638
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4138,335
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2192,622
ParakouBenin 549341
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2842,662
ParacatuBrazil 5,6403,505
ParanaBrazil 5,5403,443
ParanaguaBrazil 6,2073,857
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1683,833
ParintinsBrazil 6,2073,857
ParnaibaBrazil 4,5922,853
Passo FundoBrazil 6,6904,157
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6723,524
PaulistanaBrazil 4,6842,911
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4352,756
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0463,135
PeixeBrazil 5,5933,475
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6652,899
PicosBrazil 4,6822,909
PiraiBrazil 5,6413,505
PirenopolisBrazil 5,7863,596
PompeuBrazil 5,5593,454
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7234,178
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6973,540
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,4694,020
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1184,423
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,6824,152
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,5503,449
PosseBrazil 5,4543,389
PlevenBulgaria 4,8152,992
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7162,931
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,6317,228
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9256,789
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2365,740
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3837,073
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3695,200
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3285,797
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0644,390
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7987,331
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9106,158
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3326,420
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3407,047
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7407,296
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1736,321
ParronChile 8,5475,311
Puerto AysenChile 9,0965,652
Puerto MonttChile 8,9915,587
Punta ArenasChile 9,2525,749
PingbianChina 11,9277,411
PeralesColombia 8,1375,056
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2764,521
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1425,681
PragueCzech Republic 5,0453,135
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6814,773
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5094,666
PoloDominican Republic 7,6324,743
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5574,696
PichilingueEcuador 8,6825,395
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7925,463
PuyoEcuador 8,5205,295
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4512,766
ParisFrance 4,6962,918
PerpignanFrance 4,0292,504
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2875,771
Port-GentilGabon 1,414879
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7986,089
PotsdamGermany 5,2523,264
PatrasGreece 4,2202,622
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7025,407
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8744,272
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5934,097
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7444,812
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9795,580
PecsHungary 4,7652,961
PambanIndia 8,8855,521
PuneIndia 8,2415,121
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3417,048
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3197,655
PadovaItaly 4,4952,793
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5502,828
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8012,362
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7992,361
PantelleriaItaly 3,6192,249
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3892,728
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8272,378
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2752,656
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2642,650
PiacenzaItaly 4,3862,726
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2742,656
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4062,738
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0672,528
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1502,579
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1262,564
PrizziItaly 3,7672,341
PakseLaos 11,6557,242
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2426,986
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1194,424
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1444,439
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,30810,755
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4632,773
PatheinMyanmar 10,4656,503
PutaoMyanmar 10,5476,554
PyiMyanmar 10,4796,512
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,89911,123
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,26910,110
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9715,575
Port HarcourtNigeria 976606
PohangNorth Korea 13,0388,102
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5937,825
PadidanPakistan 7,6634,762
PanjgurPakistan 7,2654,515
ParachinarPakistan 7,9034,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1884,467
PeshawarPakistan 8,0444,999
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,57010,297
PilarParaguay 7,1534,445
PiscoPeru 8,5415,308
PiuraPeru 8,8675,510
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,7734,830
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1578,176
PoznanPoland 5,3533,326
PrzemyslPoland 5,3033,295
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7942,358
PortalegrePortugal 3,6682,279
Porto Portugal 3,8892,417
PavelecRussia 6,3873,969
PecoraRussia 7,9134,917
PermRussia 7,5254,676
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1088,146
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7954,222
PjatigorskRussia 5,9933,724
PoronajskRussia 12,9168,026
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7933,600
Providenja BayRussia 12,0787,506
PskovRussia 6,2413,878
PodorSenegal 1,8221,132
PopradSlovakia 5,1363,192
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3563,328
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,8353,004
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6782,285
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9665,571
Port SudanSudan 4,4262,750
ParamariboSuriname 5,9193,678
PiteňSweden 6,7614,201
PalmyraSyria 5,1223,183
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,34310,155
PhetchabunThailand 11,1426,924
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,0436,862
PhraeThailand 11,0066,839
PhuketThailand 10,9986,834
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9846,826
Prachin BuriThailand 11,2116,967
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0856,888
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5734,085
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8583,019
PoltavaUkraine 5,8373,627
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2724,519
PradoUruguay 7,3504,567
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,2604,512
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2285,734
Pana, IlUsa 9,3185,791
Paoli, InUsa 9,0555,627
Paris, IlUsa 9,2225,731
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7246,043
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3405,804
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7596,686
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0926,271
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9826,203
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9006,152
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5127,154
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2085,722
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3605,817
Perry, OkUsa 10,0516,246
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1365,056
Philo, OhUsa 8,7115,413
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4517,116
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1756,323
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6255,981
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8646,130
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5625,320
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0444,999
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7884,839
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5165,913
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1676,939
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6435,992
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3015,780
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3505,810
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6797,257
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8676,131
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6797,257
Portage, WiUsa 9,2825,768
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7874,839
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7787,319
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4615,879
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7196,039
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2647,000
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1835,085
Princeton, InUsa 9,2345,738
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8424,873
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6566,622
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2814,525
PetaukeZambia 4,3122,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -