Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8214,860
NeuquenArgentina 8,5035,284
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,7614,823
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,30110,751
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7919,813
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7769,803
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9389,283
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2715,140
NatitingouBenin 518322
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5003,418
NgaoundereCameroon 1,6751,041
NkoundjaCameroon 1,370852
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5894,716
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6767,255
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3454,564
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0404,996
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8586,747
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5126,532
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5345,303
N’DjamenaChad 1,9211,194
NanchangChina 12,2647,621
NanjingChina 12,3837,695
NanningChina 11,7217,284
NicosiaCyprus 4,7622,959
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4923,413
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4814,649
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6464,751
NegeleEthiopia 4,5542,830
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,78411,673
NandiFiji 18,78411,673
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4424,003
NancyFrance 4,7252,936
NantesFrance 4,4962,794
NiceFrance 4,1962,607
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3533,326
NurembergGermany 4,9043,047
NurnbergGermany 4,9033,047
NaxosGreece 4,3442,699
NanortalikGreenland 6,9664,329
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0484,380
NordGreenland 8,3605,195
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5064,665
NzerekoreGuinea 746464
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,7735,451
New DelhiIndia 8,5595,319
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1142,556
NaganoJapan 13,6318,471
NagasakiJapan 13,2708,246
NagoJapan 13,4428,353
NagoyaJapan 13,6528,483
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,4368,349
NaraJapan 13,6028,453
NazeJapan 13,4828,378
NemuroJapan 13,5438,416
NiigataJapan 13,5968,449
NikkoJapan 13,7138,522
NobeokaJapan 13,4218,340
NairobiKenya 4,3482,702
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,28110,739
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4815,270
NidaLithuania 5,7633,581
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9453,694
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2603,890
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4632,773
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,5242,811
NaraMali 1,126700
NioroMali 1,269789
NemaMauritania 1,262784
NouakchottMauritania 2,0051,246
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,86211,100
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,36910,172
NelsonNew Zealand 16,13510,027
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,062
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2555,751
N’GuigmiNiger 1,8131,127
NiameyNiger 858533
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0114,356
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4164,609
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0645,011
NawabshahPakistan 7,6834,774
NokkundiPakistan 7,1544,446
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2564,509
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2618,241
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8854,900
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4897,139
NikolaevRussia 5,5023,419
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4757,752
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0358,100
NizneangarskRussia 10,6786,635
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0706,257
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9584,945
NovgorodRussia 6,4083,982
NovosibirskRussia 9,0465,621
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0805,642
No. 6Sudan 3,9922,481
NyalaSudan 2,9641,842
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5017,147
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0506,866
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,1556,932
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,0556,870
NarathiwatThailand 11,3957,081
NigdeTurkey 5,0403,132
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6454,129
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6823,531
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8925,525
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8925,525
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1155,664
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5995,965
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7716,072
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8114,854
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0755,018
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5465,310
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5565,938
New London, WiUsa 9,2595,754
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4815,892
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5065,907
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6806,016
New YorkUsa 8,0444,999
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0214,985
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0334,992
Newark, NjUsa 8,0545,005
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0395,617
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7075,411
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0356,236
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9875,585
Newport, TnUsa 8,7975,466
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9827,445
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1925,091
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9876,206
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0087,462
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1156,285
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2716,383
Norton, KsUsa 10,2376,361
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7665,447
NdolaZambia 3,9972,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -