Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1725,700
UaupesBrazil 7,2994,536
UbatubaBrazil 5,7903,598
UberabaBrazil 5,8593,641
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2966,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4295,859
UpernavikGreenland 8,1855,086
UummannaqGreenland 7,9364,932
UdineItaly 4,6012,859
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8552,395
UenoJapan 13,6218,464
UnzendakeJapan 13,3028,266
UrakawaJapan 13,4918,383
UshibukaJapan 13,3148,273
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,7528,546
UwajimaJapan 13,4518,358
UkmergeLithuania 5,8833,656
UtenaLithuania 5,9353,688
UlaangomMongolia 9,7016,028
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8006,711
UlgiiMongolia 9,5575,939
UliastaiMongolia 10,0816,265
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6856,018
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0886,890
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0628,117
UfaRussia 7,3554,570
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1305,674
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7096,655
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5627,806
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7396,673
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7314,804
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8687,997
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6287,226
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7267,286
Umm BeninSudan 3,9542,457
UmeňSweden 6,5884,094
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5577,182
Udon ThaniThailand 11,2977,020
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0096,841
UrfaTurkey 5,2973,291
UsakTurkey 4,7232,935
Uman’Ukraine 5,5493,448
UzgorodUkraine 5,1743,215
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5165,292
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7975,467
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2225,731
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8615,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -