Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumasi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2811,417
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1491,957
DavisAntarctica 10,2836,390
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0089,326
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7749,181
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0816,886
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8239,833
DhakaBangladesh 9,9226,165
D’UccleBelgium 4,9333,065
DiamantinaBrazil 5,3793,342
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4884,032
DouradosBrazil 6,6264,117
DoualaCameroon 1,290802
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0674,392
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0126,221
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4437,111
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0114,357
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4955,279
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0515,003
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5205,916
DuianChina 10,4266,479
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4392,758
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9373,068
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6774,771
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6584,759
DabaaEgypt 4,1322,568
DakhlaEgypt 3,8592,398
DijonFrance 4,5542,830
DresdenGermany 5,1393,193
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8574,883
DebrecenHungary 5,0403,132
DalatangiIceland 6,5784,088
DaltonganjIndia 9,2665,758
DarbhangaIndia 9,4305,860
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3016,401
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3116,407
DumkaIndia 9,5855,956
DwarkaIndia 7,7414,810
DezfulIran 5,8913,661
DublinIreland 5,2123,239
DecimomannuItaly 3,7792,349
DobbiacoItaly 4,6412,884
DimbokroIvory Coast 342213
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7802,971
DagorettiKenya 4,3492,703
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0123,736
DedzaMalawi 4,5962,856
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7606,687
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2486,990
DaweiMyanmar 10,8756,758
De BiltNetherlands 5,0843,160
De KooyNetherlands 5,1713,213
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1753,216
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,28310,119
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8839,870
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5879,686
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9203,679
DalbandinPakistan 7,3154,546
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9654,949
DirPakistan 8,0765,018
DroshPakistan 8,0735,016
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1448,168
DohaQatar 6,0003,728
DorohoiRomania 5,2953,290
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0405,617
DudinkaRussia 9,2215,730
DzardzanRussia 10,6506,618
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8853,657
DakarSenegal 1,9511,212
DaruSierra Leone 1,030640
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3573,329
DamazinSudan 3,9862,477
DongolaSudan 3,7332,320
DamascusSyria 4,9173,055
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9183,056
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3113,300
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8374,870
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7712,965
DjerbaTunisia 3,2482,019
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4483,385
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5893,473
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2833,283
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7863,595
DonetskUkraine 5,9073,671
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3733,961
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8895,524
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4465,248
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0906,270
Danville, IlUsa 9,2225,731
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5135,290
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3727,067
David City, NeUsa 9,9756,198
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8925,525
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4217,097
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0915,650
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7597,307
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3075,784
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5356,547
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7975,466
Delphine, InUsa 9,1335,675
Denton, MdUsa 8,1925,091
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6486,617
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6836,017
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3437,048
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7856,080
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8265,485
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1915,711
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1196,909
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2796,388
Dover, DeUsa 8,1925,091
Dover, TnUsa 9,2465,746
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2116,345
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5085,908
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Durham, NhUsa 7,8294,865
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4271,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -